» » » » Upcoming Interview/Physical/Medical scheduled

Last update on 03-12-2016 [Interview/Physical/Medical scheduled Sorted by Alphabet of Sector - designation] 
AIIMS Interview Scheduled
AIIMS Bhubaneswar - Guest Faculty (Computer, English & Statistics) from 23-09-2016 to 23-09-2016
AIIMS Bhubaneswar - Accounts Officer & Assistant Accounts from 03-10-2016 to 03-10-2016 
AIIMS Bhubaneswar - Office Superintendent, Registrar, AAO & Other from 29-09-2016 to 30-09-2016
AIIMS Delhi - Assistant Professor from 08-10-2016 to 10-10-2016 
AIIMS Delhi - Lecturer in Nursing from 17-10-2016 to 18-10-2016  
AIIMS Raipur - Junior Residents Advt No: 10/JR/2016/AIIMS.RPR from 16-11-2016 to 17-11-2016
AIIMS Raipur - Senior Residents Advt No: 10/2016/AIIMS.RPR from 22-11-2016 to 22-11-2016
AIIMS Raipur - Asst. Security officer from 07-11-2016 to 07-11-2016 
AIIMS Rishikesh - Medical Physicist from 15-11-2016 to 15-11-2016
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
IITs Interview Scheduled
IIT Hyderabad - Project Assistant from 14-09-2016 to 14-09-2016
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Banks & Financial Sector Interview Scheduled
Allahabad Bank - SWO-A in Clerical Cadre (CWE-V) from 20-10-2016 to 20-10-2016
Andhra Pragathi Grameena Bank - Office Assistant (Multiperpose) from 30-09-2016 to 30-09-2016
APCOB - Manager (Scale-I) from 10-11-2016 to 11-11-2016
APCOB - Staff Assistant from 22-11-2016 to 25-11-2016
Bank of India - Manager (MMGS-II) from 24-10-2016 to 19-12-2016
Can Fin Homes Limited - Chartered Accountant from 07-12-2016 to 07-12-2016
Can Fin Homes Limited - Law Officers from 06-12-2016 to 06-12-2016
Can Fin Homes Ltd - Senior Manager (contract) from 17-09-2016 to 17-09-2016
Dena Bank - Chief Manager Scale-IV (Credit & Operationrisk) from 16-11-2016 to 16-11-2016
Dena Bank - Assistant General Manager (IT-CISO) from 16-11-2016 to 16-11-2016
Federal Bank - Credit Officer in Specialist Cadre (Scale I & II) from 14-09-2016 to 19-09-2016
MUC Bank - Clerical Trainee from 23-09-2016 to 23-09-2016
RBI - Officer in Grade 'B' for DEPR –PY–2016 from 30-09-2016 to 13-10-2016
REPCO Bank - Jr. Assistant/Clerks from 22-10-2016 to 25-10-2016
REPCO Bank - Probationary Officer (PO) from 22-10-2016 to 25-10-2016
United Bank of India - Security Officer, JMGS-I from 14-09-2016 to 14-09-2016
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Railways Interview Scheduled
Dredging Corporation of India LTD. - Manager (Instrumentation) from 20-10-2016 to 20-10-2016
DFCCIL - Executives from 21-10-2016 to 21-10-2016
DMRC Limited - JE/ Electrical (Contract) (NE02) Advt No: 22/HR/2016(86) from 07-12-2016 to 07-12-2016
DMRC Limited - JE/ Electrical (Contract) (NE01) Advt No: 22/HR/2016(86) from 06-12-2016 to 07-12-2016
DMRC - AM/S&T (Contract) Noida/Gr.Noida (E04) Advt No: 86/ 2016 from 16-11-2016 to 16-11-2016
DMRC - AM/Electrical (Contract) Vijaywada/ Mumbai/ Noida/Gr-Noida (E03) Advt No. 86/ 2016 from 16-11-2016 to 16-11-2016
DMRC - Assistant Manager/S&T (Regular) (E02) (Executive-Technical) Advt No: 86/ 2016 from 15-11-2016 to 15-11-2016
DMRC Limited - Assistant Manager/Electrical (Regular) Advt No: 86/ 2016 from 15-11-2016 to 15-11-2016RRB Ahmedabad - Junior Stenographer (Hindi) from 21-11-2016 to 21-11-2016
RRC Allahabad - CEN No: 01/2015 (SRDPH) from 15-09-2016 to 16-09-2016
RRB Allahabad - Jr Engineers Advt No: 02/2014 from 23-09-2016 to 23-09-2016
RRB Guwahati - Assistant Loco Pilot (ALP) & Tech (Phase I) from 15-11-2016 to 15-11-2016
RRB Mumbai - Technician & ALP from 17-10-2016 to 01-12-2016
RRB Patna - Asst Loco Pilot, Wireless Maintainer Gr-III & Technician Gr-III (Melt.) Advt No: 01/2014 from 16-09-2016 to 28-09-2016
Railtel Corporation of India Limited - Assistant Engineer (NOFN) from 28-11-2016 to 30-11-2016
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
SSC Interview Scheduled
SSC - Technical Superintendent (Processing), Asst (Legal), DEO GR. B Advt No: 02/2015, Scientific
SSCER - Senior Hindi Translator, Junior Hindi Translator, Hindi Pradhyapak & Junior Translators from 25-10-2016 to 26-10-2016
SSCCR - Junior Translator, Junior Hindi Translator & Hindi Translator, Senior lecturer Exam 2016 from 24-10-2016 to 26-10-2016
SSCKKR - Senior Hindi Translator, Junior Hindi Translator, Hindi Pradhyapak & Junior Translators from 25-10-2016 to 26-10-2016
SSCNER - Senior lecturer, Hindi Translator, Junior Hindi Translator & Junior Translator from 26-10-2016 to 26-10-2016
SSCNWR - Junior, Senior Translators, Junior Hindi Translators & Hindi Pradhayapak Exam 2016
Asst (Comp. Science & Electrical) Advt No: 3/2015 from 08-09-2016 to 09-09-2016
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
UPSC Interview Scheduled
UPSC - Engineering Exam - 2016 from 17-10-2016 to 16-11-2016 
UPSC – Lecturer (Electrical Engg) Advt No: 07/ 2016 from 07-11-2016 to 11-11-2016
UPSC - Stores Officers (DRDO) from 19-10-2016 to 20-10-2016
UPSC - Senior Scientific Officers Grade - II (Military Explosives) from 27-10-2016 to 27-10-2016
UPSC - Asst. Director Gr-II from 26-10-2016 to 26-10-2016
UPSC - Senior Veterinary Officer Advt No: 18/2015  from 12-12-2016 to 22-12-2016
UPSC - Asst Professor (Paediatric Cardiology) and Specialist Grade-III Advt No: 13/2016 from 12-12-2016 to 12-12-2016
UPSC - Medical Officer/ Research Officer (Unani) Advt No: 11/2016 from 05-12-2016 to 07-12-2016 
UPSC - Senior Lecturer (Immuno-Haematology & Blood Transfusion) Advt No: 14/ 2016 from 08-12-2016 to 08-12-2016
UPSC - Training Officer (Principle of Teaching) from 24-10-2016 to 28-10-2016
UPSC - Welfare Administrator Advt No: 09/2014 from 13-10-2016 to 15-10-2016
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Other All India Exams Interview Scheduled
Air India Limited - Senior Trainee Pilot from 17-10-2016 to 01-11-2016
ARI Pune - Senior Research Fellow Advt No: 28/2016 from 22-11-2016 to 22-11-2016
ARI Pune - Project Assistant (UR) Advt No: 27/2016 from 22-11-2016 to 22-11-2016
ARI (Pune) - Junior Research Fellow (JRF) from 21-10-2016 to 21-10-2016
ASRB - ARS Exam 2015 from 19-10-2016 to 28-10-2016
ASRB - ARS 2015 from 28-11-2016 to 29-11-2016
ACTREC - Senior Research Fellow Interview on 14-09-2016
BEL - Contract Engineer (Electronics, Mechanical/ Electrical) from 28-11-2016 to 28-11-2016
BEL - Deputy Engineer, Senior Engineer, Deputy Manager & Manager from 19-12-2016 to 23-12-2016
BSF - Assistant Commandant in CAPFs through LDCE Exam 2015-16 from 17-10-2016 to 24-10-2016
BSF - ASI (PH), Constable (Masalchi) & SI (Staff Nurse) form 07-11-2016 to 11-11-2016
BSF - AC(GD) LDCE 2015-16 from 17-10-2016 to 17-10-2016 
Barauni Refinery - Trade Apprentice (Fitter) Mechanical from 03-12-2016 to 03-12-2016
Barauni Refinery - Trade Apprentice (Boiler) Mechanical from 02-12-2016 to 02-12-2016

Barauni Refinery - Technician Apprentice (Chemical) from 30-11-2016 to 01-12-2016
Barauni Refinery - Trade Apprentice/ Attendant Operator (Chemical Plant) from 28-11-2016 to 29-11-2016
CESS - Data Entry Operator (DEO) & Support Staff from 07-12-2016 to 07-12-2016

Cooch Behar District Court - Gr-D from 15-11-2016 to 21-11-2016
CSIO - Scientific Staff Advt No: 6/2015 from 06-09-2016 to 09-09-2016
CCIC of India Limited - Manager (Mumbai Branch) & Deputy Manager (Finanace) from 17-11-2016 to 17-11-2016
Central Warehousing Corporation - Management Trainee from 26-09-2016 to 26-09-2016
CFTRI - Project Assistant (Level II) from 17-10-2016 to 17-10-2016
CPCL - Specialist Officers 2016 from 12-12-2016 to 14-12-2016
Currency Note Press (Nashik) - Supervisor (R&D) from 08-11-2016 to 08-11-2016
Dredging Corporation of India Limited - Manager (HR) from 08-11-2016 to 08-11-2016
Dredging Corporation of India Ltd - Management Trainee (Materials) Advt No. 02/2016 from 15-09-2016 to 15-09-2016
Dredging Corporation of India Ltd - Management Trainee (OPS.) Advt No: 02/2016 from 14-09-2016 to 14-09-2016

DFCCIL - Assistant Manager (S & T, HR, Operating, Elec) from 01-09-2016 to 02-09-2016
ESIC New Delhi - Medical Officer Gr – II (Allopathic) from 29-09-2016 to 29-09-2016
Export Inspection Council of India - Joint Director (Technical) Advt No: 03/2015 from 06-09-2016 to 06-09-2016
IICB - Scientist from 24-10-2016 to 11-11-2016
IASST - Account Assistant from 30-10-2016 to 04-11-2016
IGIB - Project Staff from 24-10-2016 to 24-10-2016 
IGIB - Project Staff - from 27-09-2016 to 27-09-2016
IGMC Shimla - Senior Residents from 30-09-2016 to 30-09-2016
Indian Army - SSC in Army Dental Crops-2016 from 17-10-2016 to 27-10-2016
ISRO - Scientist/ Engineer SC-2016 (BE-001, Electronics) from 21-11-2016 to 31-12-2016
ISRO - Scientist/ Engineer SC-2016 (BE-003 Computer Science) from 21-11-2016 to 06-12-2016
ISRO - Scientist/ Engineer SC-2016 (BE-002, Mechanical) from 05-12-2016 to 26-12-2016ISRO - Scientist/ Engineer SC-2016 (BE-001 Electronics) from 03-12-2016 to 31-12-2016
IOCL Barauni Refinery - Apprentices from 28-11-2016 to 03-12-2016
IOCL Guwahati Refinery - Apprentice from 24-11-2016 to 28-11-2016
ILS Bhubaneswar - Senior Research Fellow Advt No: 14/2016 from 16-11-2016 to 16-11-2016
Gun Carriage Factory Jabalpur - Supervisor from 13-10-2016 to 13-10-2016
GAIL India - Senior Officer (HR), Manager (HR) & SR Dy Manager from 29-09-2016 to 29-09-2016
HAL LCA Tejas Division - Technician (Fitter & Electrician) & Aircraft Technician (Ex-Servicemen) from 07-12-2016 to 09-12-2016
HAL LCA Tejas Division - Diploma Technician (Mechanical) from 07-12-2016 to 07-12-2016

HAL - Diploma Apprenticeship Training from 15-11-2016 to 24-11-2016
IGIB - Project Staff Recruitment Nov 2016 from 24 -11-2016 to 24-11-2016
Indian Army - SSC in MNS 2016 from 28-09-2016 to 08-10-2016 
Institute for Plasma Research - Scientific & Technical Assistant – B from 28-11-2016 to 28-11-2016
Institute for Plasma Research - Engineer SC (Mechanical) (OH) from 30-11-2016 to 30-11-2016
Institute for Plasma Research - Engineer SC (Electrical) (VH) from 01-12-2016 to 01-12-2016
Institute for Plasma Research - Engineer SC (Mechanical) (HH) from 01-12-2016 to 01-12-2016
Institute for Plasma Research - Scientist SC (HH) from 01-12-2016 to 01-12-2016

IOCL Haldia Refinery - Apprentice Trainees from 01-12-2016 to 02-12-2016
Ircon Shivpuri Guna Tollway Limited - Accounts Assistant Advt No: ISGTL-C01/2016 from 02-12-2016 to 02-12-2016
IRCON Ltd - Executive Trainees from 17-10-2016 to 18-10-2016
IRCON International Limited - Works Engineer/ Civil Advt No: C13/2016 from 28-11-2016 to 29-11-2016
Ircon Infrastructure & Services Limited - Project, Assistnat Project & Work Engineer/ Civil from 20-12-2016 to 22-12-2016

ISRO – Scientist Engineer ‘SC’ (Physics) Advt No: ISAC:01:2016 from 23-09-2016 to 28-09-2016
ISRO - Scientist Engineer ‘SC’ (Industrial Engineering Advt No: ISAC:01:2016 from 22-09-2016 to 23-09-2016
ISRO - Scientist Engineer ‘SC’ (Electrical Engineering) Advt No: ISAC:01:2016 from 20-09-2016 to 23-09-2016
ISRO - Scientist Engineer ‘SC’ (MBA with Human Resource Specialization) Advt No: ISAC:01:2016 from 20-09-2016 to 22-09-2016
ISRO - Scientist Engineer ‘SC’ (Computer Science Engineering) Advt No: ISAC:01:2016 from 19-09-2016 to 20-09-2016
ISRO - Scientist Engineer ‘SC’ (Aerospace Engineering) Advt No: ISAC:01:2016 from 19-09-2016 to 20-09-2016

Mazagon Dock - Chief Manager (Security) from 18-10-2016 to 18-10-2016
Mazagon Dock Shipbuilders Ltd (MDL)- General Manager (HR) Advt No: MDL/HR-CR/REC/48/2016 from 23-09-2016 to 23-09-2016 
Mazagon Dock Shipbuilders Limited - Chief Manager (Mechanical) Advt No: 47/2016 from 07-12-2016 to 07-12-2016
MES - SUPVR Advt No: LRS/ 2013-14 from 16-11-2016 to 16-11-2016
MECL - Material Officer (E-1) from 16-11-2016 to 16-11-2016
MSTC Limited - officer on Special Duty from 27-10-2016 to 27-10-2016
NCCS - Officer ‘C’ Accounts Advt No: Admin 03/2016 from 23-12-2016 to 23-12-2016
NDRI - Sr. Research Fellow (SRF) from 02-11-2016 to 02-11-2016

NALCO Ltd - Assistant Grade II & Dresser/ First Aid Attendant Gr II Advt No: S&P/03/2016 from 10-09-2016 to 10-09-2016
NIHFW - Medical Officer (RBM-Male) from 22-12-2016 to 22-12-2016
NIMR - Scientist ‘D’ from 16-12-2016 to 16-12-2016
NIREH - Sr Project Research Fellow (SPRF) from 29-11-2016 to 29-11-2016
NIRT - Scientist B (Non Medical) from 24-10-2016 to 24-10-2016
NIRT - Scientist C (Non Medical) from 20-10-2016 to 20-10-2016
NIRT - Scientist B (Non Medical) from 17-10-2016 to 17-10-2016
NIRT - Scientist C (Non Medical) from 14-10-2016 to 14-10-2016
NIRT - Project Technical Officer Lab (NGS & MGIT) from 13-10-2016 to 13-10-2016

NIT Calicut - Project Staff- Chemistry ( On contract Basis) from 29-09-2016 to 29-09-2016
NBPGR -  Research Associate and Senior Research Fellow from from 30-09-2016 to 30-09-2016
NIT Tiruchirappalli - Junior research fellow (JRF) Interview from 22-09-2016 to 22-09-2016
NIREH - Sr & Jr Project Research Fellow from 22-11-2016 to 22-11-2016
NIRRH - Scientist-C from 19-09-2016 to 19-09-2016
NIT Calicut - Adhoc Technical Staff in CCC on - 08-09-2016
NTPC Limited - Law Officers 2016 from 28-11-2016 to 30-11-2016
NSIC - General Manager (Human Resource) from 30-11-2016 to 05-12-2016
NRDC - Secretarial/ corporate Transfer Professionals, Trainee Technology, Coordinator & Office Manager from 05-11-2016 to 06-11-2016
NSIC - General Manager (HR) from 30-11-2016 to 05-12-2016
PGCIL - Field Engineers Advt No: ER-1/03/2016 from 10-11-2016 to 10-11-2016 
RIMS Imphal - Junior Resident from 28-11-2016 to 28-11-2016
SAIl IISCO Steel Plant - Dental Surgeon, MO, Principal-School of Nursing & Nursing Superintendent from 22-11-2016 to 22-11-2016
SAIL Collieries Division - Mining Sirdar, Overman, OCTT (Electrical) & Surveyor Advt No: 2015/1116 from 16-12-2016 to 16-12-2016
SJVN Ltd. - Junior Officer from 13-10-2016 to 13-10-2016
RIMS Imphal - Library Assistant from 02-12-2016 to 02-12-2016
THSTI - Jr Research Fellow Advt No: THS/RN/01/2016 from 11-11-2016 to 11-11-2016
THSTI - Junior Research Fellow Advt No: THS/RN/01/2016 from 09-11-2016 to 09-11-2016
Visakhapatnam Collector Office - Junior Assistant/Office Subordinate/Watchman/Typist from 13-10-2016 to 13-10-2016 
WII - Project Intern, Project Fellow & Project Assistant from 15-11-2016 to 15-11-2016
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
State Lave various exam interview scheduled/dates 
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Andhra Pradesh State level  Interview Scheduled
Andhra Pradesh PSC - Group-II from 19-10-2016 to 19-10-2016
Army Recruiting Office (Pattabhipuram) - Dental Technician, Dental Surgeon, Medical Officer, Staff
Nurse, Paediatrician & Other Under RBSK from 20-09-2016 to 22-09-2016
Guntur DMHS - Staff Nurse from 05-12-2016 to 09-12-2016
Horticulture Dept Vizianagaram     - MPEOs (H) from 03-09-2016 to 03-09-2016
Prakasam District Court - Stenographer Gr.III (General Recruitment) Advt No: 2/2015 from 04-09-2016 to 04-09-2016
Prakasam District Court - Copyist from 23-10-2016 to 23-10-2016
Prakasam District Court - Typist Advt No: 4/2015 from 04-09-2016 to 04-09-2016
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Arunachal Pradesh State level  Interview Scheduled

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Assam State level  Interview Scheduled
APSC - Research Assistant from 21-10-2016 to 21-10-2016
Assam PSC - Forest Ranger (Environment & Forest Dept) from 09-11-2016 to 10-11-2016
Assam PSC - Block Development Officer from 19-10-2016 to 19-10-2016
Assam PSC - Registrar (Surgical Gastroentorology) - from 03-10-2016 to 03-10-2016
ARIAS Society - Specialists from 22-11-2016 to 23-11-2016
ASRLMS - District Project Manager, Accounts, Functional Expert, MIS Manager & Block Project Manager Posts from 28-11-2016 to 03-12-2016
ASRLMS - SPM, COO, PE, PM, PA & Other Posts from 01-11-2016 to 03-11-2016
Barpeta District Court - Account Assistant (Contractual) from 28-11-2016 to 28-11-2016
Dhemaji DLSA - Accounts Assistant from 08-12-2016 to 08-12-2016
Dibrugarh District Judiciary - Night Chowkidar from 23-10-2016 to 25-10-2016
Hailakandi DLSA - Account Assistant from 08-11-2016 to 08-11-2016
Gauhati High Court - Grade – IV Posts from 05-12-2016 to 30-12-2016
Kamrup District Court - UDA, Sheristadar & Accountant from 29-09-2016 to 30-09-2016
NHM Assam - Laboratory Technician from 01-12-2016 to 01-12-2016
NHM Assam - Laboratory Technician from 28-11-2016 to 01-12-2016
Assam NHM - Dental Surgeon from 30-11-2016 to 03-12-2016
Assam NHM - District Coordinator (ARSH/WIFS/RBSK) from 28-11-2016 to 29-11-2016
Assam NHM - ARSH Counselor, Dietician & District Family Planning Coordinator from 11-11-2016 to 11-11-2016
NHM Assam - ANM from 15-11-2016 to 23-11-2016
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 
Bihar State level  Interview Scheduled
Bihar State Health Society - Additional Director- RCH, Sr Audit Officer & State Account Manager Advt No: 03/ 2016 from 17-11-2016 to 17-11-2016
BSPHCL - Assistant Engineer (Civil, Electrical, Mechanical & Electronics) Advt No: 02/2016 from 30-11-2016 to 30-11-2016
BSPHCL - IT Manager Advt No: 03/2016 from 30-11-2016 to 30-11-2016
DMI Bihar - Faculty from 21-10-2016 to 21-10-2016
District Court Buxar - Class-IV Staff from 03-12-2016 to 03-12-2016
District Court Bhojpur - Class IV from 02-11-2016 to 24-12-2016
BPSC - Assistant Professor (Philosophy) from 22-11-2016 to 22-11-2016
BPSC - Director Advt No: 11/ 2016 from 16-11-2016 to 16-11-2016
BISPS - Technician, Mobility Instructor, Cook-Helper & other posts from 27-09-2016 to 28-09-2016
Bihar Rural Development Society - Assistant Audit Manager, District Audit & other posts from 27-10-2016 to 14-11-2016
Bihar PSC - Assistant Professor (Geography) from 09-11-2016 to 21-11-2016
BPSC - Senior Scientific Officer from 28-10-2016 to 28-10-2016
BSSC - ANM from 14-09-2016 to 30-09-2016
BPSC - Assistant Prosecution Officer Advt No: 39/2009 from 18-10-2016 to 23-10-2016
Khagaria District Court - Class IV Karmachari from 17-10-2016 to 28-10-2016 
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 
Chhattisgarh State level Interview Scheduled
District Collector & Election Officer Janjgir-Champa - Asst Programmer/ Data Entry Operator from 16-11-2016 to 16-11-2016
Chhattisgarh PSC - Civil Judge Exam - 2015 from 26-09-2016 to 30-09-2016
Chattisgarh PSC - CG Forest Service (Combined) Exam 2016 Advt No: 03/2016 from 23-11-2016 to 23-11-2016
SRLM Chhattisgarh - Programme Manager, ASPM, DPM, Programme Executive Coordinator, BPM from 02-09-2016 to 03-09-2016 
CGPSC - Vyavhaar Nyayadhish (Civil Judge) Exam 2015 from 26-09-2016 to 30-09-2016
Jashpur District - Agent from 08-09-2016 to 08-09-2016
Jashpur District - Rural Health Coordinator (Male & Female) & Pharmacist from 15-11-2016 to 17-11-2016
Zilla Panchayat Raipur - Lecturer (Panchayat) from 23-11-2016 to 23-11-2016
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Goa State leve Interview Scheduled
Directorate of Higher Education (Goa) - LDC from 14-11-2016 to 16-11-2016 
Goa Directorate of Higher Education – LDC from 07-11-2016 to 07-11-2016
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Gujarat State leve Interview Scheduled
Gujarat High Court - Civil Judges Advt No: RC/0719/2016 from April/ May 2017 from April /May 2017
GPSC - Applied Mechanics, Assistant Professor, Class-II Advt No: 108/2015-16 from 17-12-2016 to 17-12-2016
GPSC - Principal Advt No: 103/ 2016-17 from November-2017 to November 2017
GPSC - Assistant Engineer (Civil) (Advt No: 101/ 2016-17) from November-2017 to November 2017
GPSC - Gujarat Education Service Class-II from 26-10-2016 to 26-10-2016
GPSC - Professor Advt No: 05/2016-17 from 01-10-2016 to 01-10-2016
Gujarat PSC - Deputy Director from 24-10-2016 to 25-10-2016
Gujarat PSC - Assistant Professor from 09-11-2016 to 10-11-2016
GPSC - Social Welfare Officer, Class-II Advt No: 08/2015-16 from 10-01-2017 to 10-01-2017
GPSC - Rubber Technology, Assistant Professor, Class-II Advt No: 85/2015-16 from 09-01-2017 to 09-01-2017
UGVCL - Vidyut Sahayak (Jr Asst & Jr Engineer) from 11-11-2016 to 11-11-2016
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Haryana State level  Interview Scheduled
Kurukshetra District Court - Sweepers from 02-11-2016 to 04-11-2016
Jind District - Village Level Entrepreneur from 05-10-2016 to 14-10-2016
HSSC - PGT (Punjabi) Advt No: 04/2015 from 06-12-2016 to 06-12-2016
HSSC - TGT (English) Advt No: 09/2015 from 07-12-2016 to 08-12-2016
HPSC - Assistant Professors (College Cadre) from 28-11-2016 to 01-12-2016
Korba CMHO - Rural Health Coordinator & Pharmacist from 22-11-2016 to 25-11-2016
PGIMS Rohtak - Senior Resident/ Demonstrator Advt No: 03/2016 from 30-11-2016 to 21-12-2016
SDM Hisar - Stamp Vendor from 14-10-2016 to 21-10-2016
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Himachal Pradesh State level  Interview Scheduled
Forest Dept (HP) - Forest Guards from 18-10-2016 to 19-10-2016
HP NHM - District Consultant QA & Distt Administrative-cum-Program Asst from 12-12-2016 to 12-12-2016
HP DDMA/ Dy Commissioner - Duty In Charge/ Supervisor & DEO Posts from 03-12-2016 to 04-12-2016 
HPSSC - Ayurvedic Pharmacist from 07-12-2016 to 12-12-2016
HPSSC - Pharmacist from 05-12-2016 to 06-12-2016

HPPSC - Female Health Worker from 19-11-2016 to 23-11-2016
HPPSC - Crane Operator from 18-11-2016 to 18-11-2016

HPPSC - Assistant Professor from 26-09-2016 to 30-09-2016
HPPSC - Lecture, Assistant Engineer, Assistant Professor from 17-11-2016 to 19-11-2016
HPPSC - Ophthelmic Officer from 17-11-2016 to 17-11-2016
HPPSC - Mechanic (Electric) from 17-11-2016 to 18-11-2016
HPPSC - Radiographer from 17-11-2016 to 17-11-2016

HPPSC - Medical Officer(s) (General Wing), Class-I (Gazetted) from 28-11-2016 to 02-12-2016
HPPSC - HP Judicial Service (Main) Examination 2016 – II Advt No: 09/2016 from 26-11-2016 to 26-11-2016
HPPSC - Female Health Worker from 19-11-2016 to 23-11-2016
HPPSC - Lecturer, Assistant Engineer & Asst Professor from 17-11-2016 to 19-11-2016 

HPSSC - Paper Issuer from 16-12-2016 to 17-12-2016
HPSSC - J.E (Electrical) from 15-12-2016 to 16-12-2016
HPSSC - Electrician from 14-12-2016 to 14-12-2016
HPSSC - Steno Typist from 13-12-2016 to 13-12-2016

HP High Court - Clerks – Subordinate Court & Jr Office Asst from 01-12-2016 to 01-12-2016
HP High Court - Clerks/ Proof Readers from 01-12-2016 to 01-12-2016

NHM HP - Lab Technician & STS from 14-10-2016 to 14-10-2016 
 
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Jammu & Kashmir State level  Interview Scheduled
District Development Commissioner Baramulla - Class IV 2016 from 21-11-2016 to 06-12-2016
Department of Information and Public Relations j&K - Divisional Cadre/Orderly State from 05-10-2016 to 05-10-2016
Housing & Urban Development Department J&K - Financial Expert Advt No: 09/2016 from 15-09-2016 to 16-09-2016
Housing & Urban Development Department J&K - MIS Expert Advt No: 09/2016 from 15-09-2016 to 16-09-2016
J&K IMPARD - Class IV Advt No 01/ 2016 from 18-11-2016 to 18-11-2016
JK High Court - Gateman cum Chowkidar & Gardner from 17-11-2016 to 19-11-2016
JK High Court - Junior Assistant from 12-11-2016 to 21-11-2016
JK High Court - Gateman/ Chowkidar & Gardener Advt No: 586 from 21-11-2016 to 24-11-2016
JKPSC - Assistant Professor (Sociology, Urdu & Education) from 18-11-2016 to 22-11-2016
JKPSC - Assistant Professor (Sanskrit) from 14-12-2016 to 15-12-2016
JKPSC - Assistant Professors (Hindi) from 26-11-2016 to 27-11-2016
JKPSC - Asst. Professors (Computer Application) from 20-11-2016 to 21-11-2016
JKPSC - Assistant Professor from 25-11-2016 to 28-11-2016
JKSSB - Driver-II Advt No. 02 of 2016 from 14-12-2016 to 14-12-2016
JKSSB - Accounts Assistant Advt No: 01 of 2015 from 21-11-2016 to 21-11-2016
JKSSB - Horticulture Technician IV Advt No: 01/ 2011 from 27-10-2016 to 27-10-2016
Ladakh  Autnomous Hill Development Council - Patwari & Class – IV from 05-12-2016 to 06-12-2016
Ladakh Autonomous Hill Development Council - Patwari & Class-IV from 09-11-2016 to 18-11-2016
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Jharkhand State level  Interview Scheduled
Chatra District - District Coordinator - from 14-10-2016 to 14-10-2016
Jharkhand High Court - Assistant, Asst/ Clerk Advt No: 01/Accts/2016 from 02-12-2016 to 03-12-2016
Jharkhand High Court - Deposition Typist Advt No. 01 & 02/Admin Misc/2016 from 11-12-2016 to 11-12-2016
Jashpur Family Court - Peon, Stenographer, Driver from 04-09-2016 to 04-09-2016
JKSSB - Dhobi District Cadre Budgam from 03-10-2016 to 03-10-2016
JSSC - Asst Jailer Exam 2016 from 13-09-2016 to 16-09-2016
Jamshedpur Water & Sanitation Department - Consultant (SBM -G/ IECHRD) & accountant from 28-11-2016 to 28-11-2016
JSLPS - Accountant, Accountant, Program Executive, Executive Assitt/CO and OA from 03-12-2016 to 05-12-2016
Lohardaga District Court - Process Servers,  Peons, Night Guard & Daftari Advt No: 01/2015 from 03-12-2016 to 03-12-2016
High Court of Jharkhand - Stenographer (Hindi & English) Advt No: 02/Accts/2016 from 24-09-2016 to 24-09-2016
Hazaribag District - Technical Asst (Junior Eng) from 11-11-2016 to 11-11-2016
Khunti District Court - Peon, Daftari, Daily Wages Peon from 16-09-2016 to 29-09-2016
Simdega District - Computer Operator/Accounting Clerk from 27-10-2016 to 27-10-2016 
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------    
Karnataka State level  Interview Scheduled
Belgaum District - Village Accountant from 08-12-2016 to 08-12-2016
Kodagu District Court - Stenographer from 23-10-2016 to 23-10-2016
Karnataka PSC - Assistant Engineer (Civil) from 03-10-2016 to 03-10-2016
Karnataka PSC - Development Officer in Mahanagara Palike from 03-10-2016 to 03-10-2016
Karnataka PSC - Assistant Executive Engineer (RDPR) from 03-10-2016 to 03-10-2016
Karnataka PSC - Assistant Executive Engineer (Sewerage & Water supply) from 03-10-2016 to 03-10-2016
Karnataka PSC - Assistant Engineer from 04-10-2016 to 04-10-2016
Karnataka PSC - Regional Transport Officer from 14-10-2016 to 14-10-2016
KPCL - General Manager (CA) & CS & Assistant Company Secretary from 19-11-2016 to 19-11-2016
KPCL - Assistant (Administration & Accounts) from 02-12-2016 to 05-12-2016
KPSC - Assistant Director, Commerce & other posts from 07-10-2016 to 07-10-2016
KPSC - Assistant Engineer (Civil) in Local Bodies from 07-09-2016 to 07-09-2016
KPSC - Assistant Executive Engineer (Water supply & Sewerage) from 07-09-2016 to 07-09-2016
KPSC - Assistant Executive Engineer (Civil) from 07-09-2016 to 07-09-2016
KPSC - Assistant Engineer (Civil) in Mahanagara Palike from 09-09-2016 to 09-09-2016
KPSC - Environmental Engineer in Local Bodies from 08-09-2016 to 08-09-2016
KPSC - Environmental Engineer in Mahanagara Palike from 08-09-2016 to 08-09-2016
KPSC - Regional Transport Officer from 10-11-2016 to 10-11-2016
KPSC - Senior Assistant (Accounts) (F&CS) from 08-09-2016 to 08-09-2016
Karnataka High Court - Peon (Cooks) Advt No: 535/2013 from 13-12-2016 to 17-12-2016
Karnataka PSC - Environmental Engineers from 22-09-2016 to 22-09-2016
Karnataka PSC - Asst. Executive Engineer (Civil) from 23-09-2016 to 23-09-2016
High Court of Karnataka - Civil Judges Advt No: 01/2016 from 01-09-2016 to 14-09-2016
Mandya District - Village Accountant from 07-10-2016 to 07-10-2016
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Kerala State level  Interview Scheduled
C-DIT Kerala - PHP & Java Programmer from 18-11-2016 to 18-11-2016
CDIT Kerala - Asst System Administrator from 16-11-2016 to 16-11-2016
Kerala PSC - Laboratory Technical (Plant Protection) from 29-09-2016 to 30-09-2016
KELTRON - Ayah from 16-11-2016 to 16-11-2016
Dept of Factories & Boilers Kerala - Boiler Operation Engineer’s Exam – 2016 (Oral & Practical) from 19-12-2016 to 21-12-2016
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Madhya Pradesh State level  Interview Scheduled
MPPKVVCL - Line Attendants (Contract) from 02-12-2016 to 07-12-2016
MPRAF - State Project Manager from 22-11-2016 to 22-11-2016
MPPSC - State Forest Service Exam-2014 from Oct-2016 to Oct-2016
MPPSC - State Service Exam-2012 from July-2016 to July-2016
MPPSC - State Service Exam-2017 from Nov-2017 to Nov-2017
MPPSC - State Engineering Service Exam-2016 from July-2017 to July-2017
MPPSC - State Service Exam-2016  from Mar/Apr-2017 to Mar/Apr-2017
MPPSC - State Service Exam-2014 from 29-08-2016 to 26-10-2016
MPPSC - State Forest Service Exam 2014 Advt No: 04/2014 from 21-11-2016 to 26-11-2016
MP Council of Science & Technology - Junior Research Fellow from 15-11-2016 to 16-11-2016

MP High Court - Group-D Employs from 01-10-2016 to 02-10-2016
MPPSC - Medico Officer 2015 from Dec-2017 to Dec-2017
PDTC - Graduate/ Technical Apprentice Trainees from 27-11-2016 to 02-12-2016
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Maharashtra State level
Interview Scheduled
Bombay High Court - Law Clerk from 07-12-2016 to 21-12-2016
Maharashtra Deputy Inspector General of Prisons - Jail Sepoy from 16-11-2016 to 24-11-2016
Maharashtra Dy General of Prisons - Clerk from 16 -11-2016 to 24 -11-2016
MAHADISCOM - Assistant Engineer (Distribution) Batch – II from 28-11-2016 to 02-12-2016
MAHADISCOM - Assistant Engineer (Distribution) Batch – I from 21-11-2016 to 25-11-2016

MPSC - Maharashtra Forest Service Main Exam – 2016 Advt No:34/ 2016 from 16-11-2016 to 19-11-2016
Municipal Directorate, Kolhapur, Pune, Solapur & Satara - Jr Construction & Electrical Supervisor, Asst Accountant & Jr Programmer Faculty Manager from 03-12-2016 to 03-12-2016
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Manipur State level  Interview Scheduled
Manipur Directorate of Treasuries & Account - Junior Accounts Assistant (JAA) from 03-12-2016 to 03-12-2016
Manipur Revenue Department - Revenue Inspector, Zilladar & Mandol from 02-12-2016 to 04-12-2016
Manipur Forest Department - Deputy Ranger Recruitment 2016 from 01-12-2016 to 03-12-2016
Manipur Forest Department - Deputy Ranger Recruitment 2016 from 28-11-2016 to 03-12-2016
MSITS (Manipur) - State Level Project Manager from 26-09-2016 to 26-09-2016
Manipur PSC - Civil Services Combined Competitive Main Exam-2016 from 17-10-2016 to 17-10-2016
Manipur PSC - Limited Departmental Examination (I) 2016 from 16-09-2016 to 22-09-2016
Manipur Directorate of Education - Graduate Teachers (RMSA) (Arts, English, Science, Mathematics & Language) from 18-11-2016 to 22-11-2016
Manipur State Legal Services Authority - Peon & LDC from 29-10-2016 to 30-10-2016
Medical Directorate Manipur - Technician/Laboratory Assistant from 13-10-2016 to 13-10-2016 
Manipur Department IT - Informatics Officer, Deputy Director, Office Assistant, Driver & Grade -lV Posts from 25-11-2016 to 25-11-2016
Manipur Planning Department - Grade-IV Advt No: 01/57/2015 from 09-11-2016 to 11-11-2016 
Manipur Medical Directorate - Staff Nurses from 14-11-2016 to 19-11-2016 
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Meghalaya State level  Interview Scheduled
DSC Ri-Bhoi District - Electrician from 21-09-2016 to 21-09-2016
DSC Ri-Bhoi District - Instructor (Embroidary, Knitting & Tailoring) from 20-09-2016 to 20-09-2016
DSC Ri-Bhoi District - Weaving Demonstrator from 20-09-2016 to 20-09-2016
DSC Ri-Bhoi District - Instructor of Carpentry from 20-09-2016 to 20-09-2016
DSC Ri-Bhoi District - Soil &Water Conservation Demonstrator Jr Grade III from 13-09-2016 to 13-09-2016
DSC Ri-Bhoi District - Forester – I & Driver from 18-11-2016 to 18-11-2016
Office of the Dy Commissioner (DSC), Ri-Bhoi District - Lab Technician from 20-09-2016 to 20-09-2016
MSLSA - Peon from 26-11-2016 to 27-11-2016
MSLSA - Peon from 30-10-2016 to 30-10-2016

MeWDA  - Junior Engineer from 18-11-2016 to 18-11-2016
Meghalaya Board of School Education - Electrical Supervisor from 08-11-2016 to 08-11-2016 

Meghalaya PSC - Jr Divisional Accountant from 19-09-2016 to 21-09-2016
Meghalaya High Court - Contingent Staff (Grade – IV) Advt No: HCM II/123/2016 from 05-12-2016 to 07-12-2016
Meghalaya PSC - Lower Divisional Assistant from 17-01-2017 to 31-01-2017
Meghalaya PSC - Assistant Auditor from 10-01-2017 to 13-01-2017
Meghalaya High Court - Contingent Staff Advt No: HCM II/170/2013 from 05-12-2016 to 07-12-2016
PHED (Meghalaya) - Asst Engineer/ Shift Engineer (Electrical) & Asst Engineer (Civil) Advt No: CEIPHE/EsttJ4373/2016/2 from 10-11-2016 to 15-11-2016
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Mizoram state level  Interview Scheduled
Mizoram PSC - Staff Nurse from 02-08-2016 to 02-09-2016
Mizoram PSC - Mizoram Civil Services Combined Competitive Examination 2016 (Mains) from 06-09-2016 to 09-09-2016
Mizoram PSC - Research Investigator from 05-10-2016 to 05-10-2016
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Nagaland State level  Interview Scheduled

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Odisha State level  Interview Scheduled

Boudh District Court - Junior Clerk (Contractual) from 24-11-2016 to 24-11-2016
Bhadrak SSA - Part Time Instructor (Physical EDN Trained) Advt No: 4905 from 09-11-2016 to 09-11-2016
Bhadrak Collector & District Magistrate - Asst Revenue Inspector Advt No: 1217 from 18-11-2016 to 18-11-2016
Bhadrak SSA - Part Time Instructor (Performing Art) Advt No: 4905 from 09-11-2016 to 09-11-2016
Bhadrak SSA - Part Time Instructor (Visual Art) Advt No: 4905 from 09-11-2016 to 09-11-2016
Bhadrak Collector & District Magistrate - Asst Revenue Inspector Advt No: 1217 from 18-11-2016 to 18-11-2016
CDMO Mayurbhanj - ANM (Swasthya Sanjog, Hearth Institution) & Staff Nurse Advt No: 3264 from 21-11-2016 to 21-11-2016
CDMO Bargarh - Staff Nurse & ANM from 29-09-2016 to 29-09-2016
CDMO Khordha - ANM & Staff Nurse from 02-12-2016 to 02-12-2016
CDMO Jagatsinghpur - Junior Radiographer & Lab Technician from 27-09-2016 to 27-09-2016
CDMO Rayagada - Laboratory Technician from 26-10-2016 to 26-10-2016 
CDMO Rayagada - Radiographer, Laboratory Technician from 09-09-2016 to 09-09-2016
Cuttack District Court - Stenographer & Head Clerk from 22-10-2016 to 22-10-2016
Deogarh District court - Junior Clerk (Viva Voce Test) from 25-11-2016 to 25-11-2016
District Court Cuttack - Junior Clerk-cum-Copyist, Junior Typist & Stenographer Grade-III from 20-11-2016 to 20-11-2016
Ganjam SSA - Accountant & Jr Stenographer from 10-11-2016 to 10-11-2016
Kendrapara District court - Jr Clerk/ Jr Clerk/ Typist from 25-11-2016 to 25-11-2016
Kendrapara DLSA - Junior Clerk from 20-11-2016 to 20-11-2016
Koraput Zilla Swasthya Samiti - LT/ STS/ STLS/ Accountant/ Dist Prog. & PPM Mix Coordinator Advt No: 220 from 09-11-2016 to 11-11-2016
OMC Limited - Medical Officer – III & Manager (Elect.) from17-11-2016 to 17-11-2016
OMC Limited - Dy General Manager & Dy Manager (MECH) from 18-11-2016 to 18-11-2016
OPSC - Asst Section Officers Group-B, Advt No: 08 of 2012-13 from 12-08-2016 to 02-09-2016
OSSC - Combined Police Service Exam 2013 (Viva-Voce/Psychological test) from 02-09-2016 to 26-09-2016
OSSC- GPEO, Inspector of Supplies & PA from 23-11-2016 to 05-12-2016
Office of the Collector Cuttack - Sikhya Sahayak from 02-09-2016 to 02-09-2016
Orissa High Court - Jr Stenographer Advt No: III-04-2016 from 03-09-2016 to 03-09-2016
Office of the Collector Kandhamal - RI/ARI/Amin from 09-09-2016 to 09-09-2016
OMC Limited - General Manager & Additional General Manager (FIN) from 12-12-2016 to 12-12-2016
OPSC - Asst Section Officer Advt No: 08/2012-13 from 03-09-2016 from 03-09-2016
OSSC - Comb. Police Service Exam 2013 from 28-09-2016 to 27-10-2016
Mayurbhanj District - Contractual teaching & non-teaching staff Advt No: 7640/DWO from 29-11-2016 to 29-11-2016
NHM Odisha - City Accounts Manager from 28-10-2016 to 28-10-2016 
NHM Odisha - Regional Vaccine & Cold Chain Manager Advt No: 18/16 from 08-12-2016 to 08-12-2016
Nabarangpur District court Jr Clerk/ Junior Clerk/ Typist from 04-12-2016 to 04-12-2016
RMRC Bhubaneswar - Field Supervisors, X-Ray Technologist & Field Coordinator from 27-09-2016 to 28-09-2016
Sonepur NHM - Pharmacist (MHU) from 28-11-2016 to 28-11-2016 
SSA Sambalpur - Part Time Instructor in Physical & Art Education from 15-09-2016 to 15-09-2016
Zilla Swasthya Samiti Nuapada - Pharmacist & Ayush Doctor from 27-10-2016 to 01-11-2016
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Rajasthan State level  Interview Scheduled
Directorate of Medical and Health Services Rajasthan - District Programme Coordinator from 09-10-2016 to 09-10-2016
RPSC - Asst Professor (Radio Diagnosis & Anatomy) from 05-12-2016 to 09-12-2016
RPSC - Rajasthan State & Subordinate Services Combined Competitive Exam 2013 from 01-12-2016 to 02-12-2016
RPSC - Asst. Public Prosecutor (Non-TSP) from 14-09-2016 to 28-09-2016
RPSC - Asst. Public Prosecutor (TSP) from 29-09-2016 to 29-09-2016
RPSC - Senior Demonstrator (Biochemistry)/ Bio-Chemist from 25-04-2016 to 18-05-2016
RPSC - Assistant Prosecution Officer Exam - 2015 from 29-09-2016 to 29-09-2016
RPSC - Assistant Professor & Lecturer from 03-10-2016 to 21-10-2016

RPSC - RAS/ RTS Exam 2013 from 18-11-2016 to 29-11-2016
RSMSSB - LiveStock Assisatant (Non TSP) Exam 2016 from 12-12-2016 to 22-12-2016
RNTCP Pali - STLS, TBHV, STS, DPC & Other Posts from 08-11-2016 to 09-11-2016 

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Punjab State level  Interview Scheduled
High Court of Punjab & Haryana - Stenographer Gr-III from 06-09-2016 to 06-09-2016
High Court of Punjab & Haryana - Driver from 03-09-2016 to 03-09-2016
High Court of Punjab & Haryana - Driver from 03-09-2016 to 03-09-2016
Office of the District Sessions Judge Muktsar - Peon/ Sweeper from 07-12-2016 to 09-12-2016
Punjab & Haryana High Court - Stenographer Grade-III Advt No: 12S/CRA/PB/2014 from 23-11-2016 to 23-11-2016
PPSC - Lecturer in  Architecture Engineering from 30-11-2016 to 30-11-2016
PPSC - Lecturer in Chemical Engineering from 30-11-2016 to 30-11-2016
PPSC - Project Manager (Industries & Commerce) form 30-11-2016 to 30-11-2016
PPSC - Traffic Manager from 07-09-2016 to 07-09-2016
SBS Nagar District Court - Sweeper from 01-12-2016 to 01-12-2016
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Sikkim State level  Interview Scheduled
Health Care, Human Service & Family Welfare Sikkim - Store Helper, Driver & other Posts from 04-10-2016 to 06-10-2016
HR Development Department Sikkim – Lecturer (Mechanical) & Office Assistnat from 05-12-2016 to 05-12-2016
Sikkim PSC - Village Level Worker from 26-09-2016 to 28-09-2016
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Tamil Nadu State level Interview Scheduled
Ariyalur District Court - Steno Typist from 14-12-2016 to 14-12-2016
Madurai District Court - Office Assistant from 04-12-2016 to 04-12-2016
Madurai District Court - Office Assistant from 13-11-2016 to 13-11-2016
IMSC Chennai - Research Assosciate & Outreach from 11-10-2016 to 11-10-2016
TNPSC - Assistant Librarian in various services from 04-10-2016 to 04-10-2016
TNPSC - District Educational Officer (2012) from 21-11-2016 to 21-11-2016
TNPSC - General Foreman & Technical Assistant from 15-12-2016 to 15-12-2016

TNPSC - Librarian (2008 – 2015) from 21-11-2016 to 21-11-2016
TNPSC - Junior Inspector Combined Civil Services – III (Group-III A service) from 25-11-2016 to 02-12-2016 
TNPSC - Posts Included in the Madras High Court Service (Non Interview Posts) (Phase-I) from 13-12-2016 to 13-12-2016
Perambalur District Court - Night Watchman & Scavenger from 23-11-2016 to 25-11-2016
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Telangana State level  Interview Scheduled
TSPSC - Agriculture Officer (Cooperation & Agriculture) Advt No: 11/2015 from 09-09-2016 to 09-09-2016
TSPSC - Transport Constable from 27-10-2016 to 28-10-2016
TSPSC - Assistant in all department from 17-09-2016 to 17-09-2016
TANGEDCO - Junior Auditor from 07-11-2016 to 07-11-2016
TANGEDCO - Assistant Draughtsman from 04-11-2016 to 05-11-2016
TANGEDCO - Steno Typist from 02-11-2016 to 02-11-2016 

---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Tripura State level  Interview Scheduled
Department of Industries & Commerce (Agartala) - Senior Instructor from 13-09-2016 to 24-09-2016
DHFWS North Tripura -  MO, HMIS Asst (Nodal M & E Officer),Dental Surgeon & Other Posts from 06-12-2016 to 06-12-2016
Tripura Rural Development Department - Block Resource Person from 24-09-2016 to 25-09-2016
Tripura PSC - Assistant Professor Advt No: 08/2014 from 26-08-2016 to 01-09-2016
Tripura PSC - Assistant Professor (Pediatrics, Surgery, Pharmacology & other) Posts Advt No: 09/ 2016 from 14-12-2016 to 23-12-2016
Tripura PSC - Deputy Director from 10-11-2016 to 10-11-2016
Tripura PSC - Research Officer from 08-11-2016 to 08-11-2016
Tripura PSC - Linguistic Officer from 21-10-2016 to 21-10-2016
SHFWS Tripura - District Vector Borne Disease Consultant from 28-11-2016 to 28-11-2016
West Tripura District Court - LDC Advt No: 12788/2015 (Viva Voce Test) from 24-11-2016 to 27-11-2016
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
UK - Uttarakhand State level  Interview Scheduled
UKPSC - Lecturer (Economics) from 16 to 24-08-2016 to 05 and 06-09-2016
UKPSC - Lecturer (Hindi) from 07-11-2016 to 29-11-2016
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
UP - UTTAR PRADESH State level  Interview Scheduled
Auraiya District - ANM, Data Entry Operator, STS, Lab Lechnician & Other Posts from 11-11-2016 to 21-11-2016
CBMR Lucknow - Research Associate from 09-11-2016 to 09-11-2016
UPPSC - Assistant Architect Advt No: 3/2014-2015 from 16-12-2016 to 16-12-2016
UPPSC - Head of Dept (Biotechnology) Advt No: 01/2015-16 from 07-12-2016 07-12-2016
UPPSC - Head (Graphic Reproduction & Lithogyaphy) Advt No: 01/2015-16 from 07-12-2016 to 07-12-2016
UPPSC - Mines Officer Advt No: 02/2015-2016 from 07-12-2016 to 08-12-2016
UPSSSC - Embroidery & Needle Work Advt No: 20(7)/2015 from 21-11-2016 to 21-11-2016
UPSSSC - Instrument Mechanic Advt No: 20(7)/2015 from 21-11-2016 to 21-11-2016
UPPSC - Lecturer Community Medicine Advt No: 4/2014-2015 from 16-12-2016 to 16-12-2016
UPPSC - Lecturer ANMO(Obs & Gynae) Advt No: 4/2014-2015 from 18-11-2016 to 18-11-2016
UPPSC - Lecturer (Urdu) Advt No: 01/2013-2014 from 21-11-2016 to 21-11-2016
UPPSC - Lecturer Agriculture Advt No: 1/2013-2014 from 01-12-2016 to 01-12-2016
UPPSC - Research Assistant (Engineering) Advt No: 01/2014-2015 from 18-11-2016 to 18-11-2016
UPPSC - Workshop Instructor Painting/ Polishing Advt No: 06/2012-2013 from 18-11-2016 to 18-11-2016

UP Police - Computer Operator from 08-11-2016 to 08-11-2016
UPRVUNL - Assistant Engineer Trainee (Mechanical/ Electrical) Advt No: U-23/ UPRVUSA/ 2016 from 30-11-2016 to 01-12-2016
UPRVUNL - Assistant Engineer Trainee – Mechanical/ Electrical Advt No U-23/ UPRVUSA/ 2016 from 30-11-2016 to 01-12-2016
UPSSSC - Electrician, Tracer & Research Assistant from 19-10-2016 to 19-10-2016
UPSSSC - Farm Clerk from 19-10-2016 to 19-10-2016
UPSSSC - Agriculture Supervisor from 19-10-2016 to 19-10-2016
UPSSSC - Technical Assistant History from 19-10-2016 to 19-10-2016
UPSSSC - Technical Assistant Persian from 19-10-2016 to 19-10-2016
UPSSSC - Alchemist Category II Government Museum Mathura from 19-10-2016 to 19-10-2016
UPSSSC - Investigator-Computer from 19-10-2016 to 19-10-2016
UPSSSC - Mechanic Plant Operator from 19-10-2016 to 19-10-2016
UPSSSC - Junior Chemist from 19-10-2016 to 19-10-2016
UPSSSC - Electrician from 19-10-2016 to 19-10-2016
UPSESSB - TGT (Social Science & Maths) Advt No: 01/2013 from 22-11-2016 to 25-11-2016
UPSSSC - Tracer from 19-10-2016 to 19-10-2016
UPSSSC - Tabulator from 18-10-2016 to 18-10-2016
UPSSSC - Agricultural Marketing Inspector from 18-10-2016 to 18-10-2016
UPSSSC - Junior Technical Asst. from 28-10-2016 to 28-10-2016
UPSSSC - Pharmacist Ayurveda from 28-10-2016 to 28-10-2016
UPSSSC - Pharmacist Homoeopath from 28-10-2016 to 28-10-2016
UPSSSC - Dental Hygienist from 28-10-2016 to 28-10-2016

UPSESSB - TGT (Maths & Arts) from 20-10-2016 to 26-10-2016
UPSESSB - TGT (Maths & Social Science) From 02-11-2016 to 07-11-2016
UPSESSB - TGT (Hindi,Engilsh, Biology & Science) from 23-11-2016 to 29-12-2016 

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
West Bengal State level  Interview Scheduled
ATMA Dakshin Dinajpur - Assistant Technology Manager (ATM) from 21-12-2016 to 21-12-2016
ATMA Dakshin Dinajpur - Accountant cum Clerk from 20-12-2016 to 20-12-2016
Birbhum Block Development Officer - Supervisor from 08-12-2016 to 08-12-2016
Birbhum NHM - Psychologist, District Consultant, Sanitary Attendant, Social Worker & Other Posts from 08-11-2016 to 08-11-2016 
Bankura  Zilla Parishad - Sub Asst Engineer (Civil & Electrical) Advt No: 001/BZP/2016 from 30-11-2016 to 30-11-2016
Bankura  Zilla Parishad - District Engineer Advt No: 001/BZP/2016 from 30-11-2016 to 30-11-2016

Bankura  Zilla Parishad - Assistant Engineer Advt No: 001/BZP/2016 from 05-12-2016 to 05-12-2016
Cooch Behar District Court - Gr-D from 15-11-2016 to 21-11-2016
Calcutta High Court - District Judge (Entry Level) from 14 to 16-09-2016
Darjeeling District Social Welfare Officer - Data Manager & Accountant/ Data Manager from 08-12-2016 to 08-12-2016
District Magistrate & Collector (Uttar Dinajpur) - Counsellor, Data Analyst, Asst cum DEO from 14-09-2016 to 14-09-2016
District Court (Purulia) - Lower Division Clerk, Stenographer & Group D from 20-09-2016 to 20-09-2016
District Court (Burdwan) - Sweeper from 01-09-2016 to 01-09-2016
District Court Nadia - Group D cum farash, Process Server, Night Guard, English Stenographer from 21-09-2016 to 26-09-2016
Hooghly District Court - Group – D Advt No: 01/2016 from 19-09-2016 to 22-09-2016
Howrah District Court - Group–D from 21-09-2016 to 22-09-2016
Howrah District Court - Process Server, Sweeper from 19-09-2016 to 20-09-2016
ICFRE - Junior Research Fellow (JRF) & Project Assistant from 26-09-2016 to 26-09-2016
Kolkata Port Trust - Clerk Group–C from 20-09-2016 to 20-09-2016
Kolkata Port Trust - Executive Engineer (Civil) from 10-09-2016 to 10-09-2016
Kolkata Port Trust - Executive Engineer, Sr. Scientific Officer, Electronics & Instrumentation Engineer,
Asst. Hydraulic Engineer from 09-09-2016 to 09-09-2016
Kolkata Police - Wireless Supervisors Technical Grade – II Advt No: 02/2016/KPRB from 29-11-2016 to 29-11-2016
Nadia District Court - Lower Division Clerk (LDC) from 04-10-2016 to 04-10-2016
North Bengal Development Department - Data Entry Operator (DEO) from 28-09-2016 to 28-09-201
WBCSC - Asst Professor (Physics) Advt No: 01/2015 from 19-09-2016 to 23-09-2016
WBCSC - Asst Professor (Chemistry) Advt No: 01/2015 from 19-09-2016 to 23-09-2016
WBPDCL - Assistant Teacher (Bengali/Sanskrit) from 26-09-2016 to 26-09-2016
WB College Service Commission - Assistant Professor (Geography) 9th Phase Advt No: 01/2015 from 03-12-2016 to 03-12-2016
WBCSC - Assistant Professor (Chemistry) 6th Phase Advt No: 01/2015 from 03-12-2016 to 03-12-2016
WBCSC - Assistant Professor (Bengali) 7th Phase Advt No: 01/2015 from 03-12-2016 to 03-12-2016
WBCSC - Asst Professor (Geography) from 05-12-2016 to 05-12-2016
WB College Service Commission - Assistant Professor (Chemistry) from 05-12-2016 to 05-12-2016
WB College Service Commission - Asst Professor (Bengali) from 05-12-2016 to 05-12-2016
WBCSC - Assistant Professor (Engilish) 7th Phase Advt No: 01/2015 from 01-12-2016 to 01-12-2016
WBSSC - Meteorological Asst. from 08-11-2016 to 09-11-2016
WBSSC - Meteorological Asst. - 2016 from 08-11-2016 to 19-11-2016
WB College Service Commission - Asst Professor (Geography, Physics, Chemistry & Bengali) Advt No: 01/2015 from 15-11-2016 to 19-11-2016
WBPSC - Assistant Engineer (Civil) Exam 2015 from 22-12-2016 to 23-12-2016
WB State Health & Family Welfare Samiti - Data Manager from 26-10-2016 to 26-10-2016
WB State Health & Family Welfare Samiti - Laboratory Technician from 02-11-2016 to 16-11-2016
WB Staff Selection Commission - Stenographer from 10-11-2016 to 10-11-2016
WB Staff Selection Commission - SI Food recruitment Exam 2014 from 16-11-2016 to 28-11-2016
WBPRD - District Project Exectutive & State Project Manager from 25-10-2016 to 25-10-2016
West Bengal Consumer Affairs Department    - President, Member (Female, Judicial & Male) from 29-11-2016 to 20-12-2016
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Union Territory Lave various exam interview scheduled/dates 
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Andaman & Nicobar Islands UT level  Interview Scheduled

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Chandigarh State level  Interview Scheduled
GMCH - Reader/Associate Professor and Tutor from 20-09-2016 to 20-09-2016
Chandigarh PGIMER - Assistant Professor Advt No: PGI/RC/040/2016/3163 from 21-11-2016 to 21-11-2016
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 
New DELHI STATE & UT level  Interview Scheduled
DLSA - Accounts Assistant from 06-10-2016 to 06-10-2016
DSSSB - Statistical Assistant from 28-09-2016 to 28-09-2016
Deep Chand Bandhu Hospital - Junior Residents (Dental) from 29-09-2016 to 29-09-2016
IHBAS – Sr Residents (Neuro-Psychopharmacology, Surgery & Pathology) from 07-09-2016 to 07-09-2016
Safdarjung Hospital - Assistant Professor from 07-11-2016 to 16-11-2016
Satyawadi Raja Harish Chander Hospital – Jr Resident (Adhoc) from 27-09-2016 to 27-09-2016
Lok Nayak Hospital - Senior Residents (Regular) from 10-10-2016 to 25-10-2016
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Dadra & Nagar Haveli Interview Scheduled

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Daman & Diu level 
Interview Scheduled

---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 

Lakshdweep UT level  Interview Scheduled
SSA Kavaratti - UDC from 20-09-2016 to 20-09-2016
SSA Lakshadweep - Upper Division Clerk (UDC) from 18-10-2016 to 18-10-2016
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 
Pudecherry UT level  Interview Scheduled
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

«
Next
Newer Post
»
Previous
Older Post